When Does a Physician Need to Self-Report to the Oregon Medical Board?
[…] § 677.228(1)(b) (stating “[a] person’s license to practice under this chapter automatically lapses if the licensee fails to notify the board of a change of location not later than the 30th day after such change”); ORS § 677.190(18) (stating “[f]ailing to report the change of the location of practice of the licensee as required by ORS § 677.172”); ORS § 677.172 (stating “[a]ny person licensed to practice under this chapter who changes location during the period between any two registration dates shall notify the Oregon Medical Board of the change within 30 days after such change”); OAR § 847-008-0060 (stating “[e]ach licensee of the Board shall notify the Board in writing within 30 days of any change in residence address, practice location, or mailing address”).

7See ORS § 677.175 (stating “[a] person licensed to practice under this chapter may retire from practice by notifying the Oregon Medical Board in writing of such intention to retire”).